The House – Fuji Tahoe 29 1.3 Bike
More Images
Keyword Search
The House - Fuji Tahoe 29 1.3 Bike
AIOIS Sponsor – The House

The Tahoe is ready for everything you can throw at it, whether around the cross-country course or up and down technical singletrack. Everyone should be lucky enough to embrace the trail with a hardtail like this. You can.


Key Features of Fuji Tahoe 29 1.3 Bike:

  • Sizes: S (15″), M (17″), L (19″), XL (21″), XXL (23″)
  • Frame: Fuji A6-SL super-butted alloy, smooth welds, Boost 148x12MM
  • Fork: RockShox Judy Gold RL R 29 Solo Air w/ remote lockout, tapered alloy steerer, Boost 110x15MM, 100MM
  • Crankset: Shimano MT600, 36/26T
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano, threaded
  • Pedals: N/A
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano SLX
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Deore XT shadow plus
  • Shifters: Shimano SLX Ispec, Rapid Fire, 2 x 11-speed
  • Cassette: Shimano SLX 11-42T
  • Chain: KMC X11
  • Wheelset: WTB ST i25 TCS 29″ 32H rims, Shimano MT400 front hub, MT400 rear hub, stainless black spokes
  • Tires: Maxxis Ikon, 29″ x 2.2″, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready, folding
  • Brakeset: Shimano MT501, 180/160MM rotors
  • Brake Levers: Shimano MT501, 180/160MM rotors
  • Headset: FSA 1 1/8″ – 1.5″, sealed bearings
  • Handlebar: Race Face Ride Flat Bar, 710MM
  • Stem: Race Face Ride, 6° rise
  • Grips: Fuji Performance Grip Lock On
  • Saddle: WTB Silverado Comp
  • Seat post: Race Face Ride XC, 30.9MM
  • Weight: TBD

2019 Model

Dimensions

SizeSMLXLXXL
Bike Size15″17″19″21″23″
Seat Tube, Center To Top430430465513543
Top Tube, Effective580605630650670
Head Tube Length100100110115120
Seat Tube Angle73°73°73°73°73°
Head Tube Angle69°69°69°69°69°
Chainstay Length435435435435435
Wheelbase1090.91115.81141.911621182.4
Bottom Bracket Drop6060606060
Fork Offset5151515151
Stack619.6619.6628.9633.6638.3
Reach390.6415.6437.7456.3474.9
Standover703.5702700.3721.6733.4
Stem7070708090
Handlebar Width710710710710710
Crank170175175175175
Wheel Size29″29″29″29″29″
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.930.930.9

NOTE: All bikes are sold and delivered partially assembled. Final assembly should be done by a certified bike technician. Failure to have the bike assembled by a certified bike technician may void the warranty and could result in damage and/or injury if not assembled correctly.

Specs

Type:Mountain
Frame Material:Aluminum
Rear Gears:11
Front Gears:Double
Weight:na
Recommended Use:Mountain – All Mountain


Need help deciding? AIOIS Support





Fast Web